This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

2017 Performance of the Month Award


Posted by Tom Briddock / Stephen Brenkley on 27/03/2017 13:52


 

DARLINGTON BUILDING SOCIETY

PERFORMANCE OF THE MONTH

July nominations

SENIOR:

Premier:
Walid Ghauri, Great Ayton, 50no and 4-19 v Guisborough;  Jonathan Spillane, Marton, 127 (127b, 15 fours 2 sixes) v Barnard Castle; Connor Whitelock, Darlington, 5-27 and 32no v Seaton Carew
Premier 15s:
James Quinn, Barnard Castle, 119no (48b, 11 sixes, 10 fours) v Richmondshire
Masters:
David Cross, Norton, 2-19 and 71 (28b, 8 sixes, 2 fours) v Richmondshire
Division One:
Liam Crooks, Thornaby, 6-19 v Whitby;  Jack Almond, Saltburn, 6-3 (9-7-3-6) v Normanby Hall; Dan Conway, Bishop Auckland 6-8 v Middlesbrough;
Mitchell Brown, Redcar 34 and 6-26 v Blackhall;  Mark Davies, Synthonia, 7-27 v Whitby;  Dan Conway, Bishop Auckland, 8-34 v Whitby

John Russell, Great Ayton 47 and 5-25 v Blackhall

Division Two:
Stewart Rawling, Wolviston, 6-16, v Shildon; Oliver Mole, Hartlepool, 5-23 and 25no v Newton Aycliffe; Harry Atkinson, Stokesley, 4-22 and 42no v Guisborough
Michael Howe, Newton Aycliffe 90 and 5-28 v Shildon; Paul Featherstone, Wolviston, 6-27 and 20 v Northallerton
Division  Three:
Peter Stentiford, Whitby 6-19 v Synthonia;  Richard Mains, Marton, 5-33 and 46 v Rockliffe Park;  Jimmy Jones, Wolviston 8-8 (9.5-5-8-8) v Yarm

Andrew Marshall, Whitby, 168no and 2-14 v Normanby Hall;  Christian McDonald, 6-23 and 28no v Wolviston;;Michael Atkinson, Synthonia, 48 and 5-13 v Northallerton

James Roberts, Thornaby, 6-31 and 23no v. Norton

Division Four:

Stuart Lobb, Seaton Carew, 73 and 3-4 v Saltburn

Sunday Division One:

Andy Dade, Richmondshire, 7-20 v Norton;  Neyaz Karim, Wolviston, 7-15 v Middlesbrough
Sunday Division Two:
Carl Rogers, Redcar, 7-24 v Synthonia;  Craig Potter, Redcar, 157no v Saltburn (157b, 17 fours, 2 sixes, batted throughout 45 overs)
Cameron Beath, Great Ayton, 136no v Billingham Synthonia
JUNIOR:
Division Three:
Jack Leadbitter, Marton, 28 and 4-38 v Synthonia
Sunday Division One:
Jack Tobbell, Barnard Castle, 91 (87b, 11 fours) v Norton;  Finn Usher, Barnard Castle, 46 and 3-32 v Norton;   Yash Vagadia, Middlesbrough, 74 v Blackhall

Sunday Division Two:

Luke Middlemiss, Guisborough, 93no (129b, 10 fours, batted throughout 45 overs)  v Rockliffe Park
North:
Matthew Harwood, Darlington, 23 and 5-13 v Norton; Jack Tobbell, Barnard Castle, 24 and 2-7 v Richmondshire; Matthew Price, Richmondshire, 3-14 and 31no v Newton Aycliffe
Junior 15s:
Ben Swindale, Sedgefield 3-6 and 30no (21b 3 fours, 2 sixes);   Elliot Woolston, Thornaby 58 v Maltby;  Alex Smith, Guisborough 5-8 and 21 v Whitby
Junior Plate (Final):

Harry Barnard, Guisborough, 6-7 v Sedgefield